Home‎ > ‎Historical Post Cards‎ > ‎

Historical Postcards, Jacksonville Buildings


 
 
 
 
 
W.W. Bennett           1903      Maude Mable Moses 1906                      1906                              Maude Moses    1906                 Harold Howlett     1907
North Rochester, Massachusetts      Ocala Florida                      New York, New York                Ocala, Florida                                 Howell, Michigan
 
 
 
 
 
Harry Smith             1908           A.R. Genover      1908           V.E. Boman          1908                          1908                             A.R. Genover        1908
Newark, New Jersey                    St. Augustine, Florida        Greenville, Georgia                   Port Orange, Florida                      St. Augustine, Florida
 
 
 
 
 
              1908                         Eva McCoy             1909            L.M. McDonald   1909             Kate Rosengran 1909         J.H.  Shepherdson    1909
Port Orange, Florida                 Illinois                                       Atlanta, Georgia                       Ulster, Pennsylvania          Minneapolis, Minnesota
 
 
 
 
 
Minnie Slaughter           1909       B.H. Willis           1909          Esther Edmondson  1910         W. J. Hillar          1910            Mary V Jones   1910
Columbus, Ohio                          Savannah, Georgia                 Sarasota, Florida                     Harrisburg, Virginia                       Tuscola, Illinois 
 

 

 

 

 

Russell W Reynolds        1910                              1910                  Luther Schryver        1910                   A. Thomas        1910          Susan Locke      1910         
Fall River, Massachusetts                  Maryland                               Alexandra Bay, New York                Worcester, Massachusetts      Newton, Kansas             
 
 
 
 
 
McQuay                   1911                  
Angus Bulletin1911                                  1912                                  Joe Hollingsworth         1912                 Irene Bowman      1912
Indianapolis, Indiana                          La Port, Indiana                                                                              Mont Eagle , Tennessee                      Cleveland, Tennessee
 
    
E.J.Holder                   1912
Port Jervis  New York
 
 
 
 
 
 Irene Boman              1912          Dorothy Martyn        1913     Amanda M Myers    1914        H. Y. Carpenter    1915               Marion Fisk     1915
 Knoxville, Tennessee                           Daytona, Florida                 Wilkinsburg, Pennsylvania         St. Paul, Minnesota                       Chicago, Illinois 
 
 
 
 
 
Mary A Woodman        1915                  Gladys McNary             1916       Cora Bishop       1917         W.N. Jeffries      1917                   V. Scott      1920                                 S. Hanover, Massachusetts                                                                                                                   
Atlanta, Georgia                          Thurmond, West Viginia
 
 
 
 
 
 
V.E. Baldwin                    1922                 Anna Schade       1922               Roy St   1922                      Ava  Baldwin           1923                      P.E. Joyner           1923
Mt. Vernon, Illinois                                      Irwin, Pennsylvania                Boston, Massachusetts        Lefargeville, New York                          Whitney, Florida
 
 
 
 
 
 
       1923                              Nellie Walter              1923                        James Carberry   1923                     1925                             Poindexter           1925
      Wellborn, Florida                                                                              Danver, New Jersey                 Hartford , Conn.                        ] Virginia
 
    
                  1929
 
 
 
 
 
Broome             1930                 Ella Rauch                1934                    J.F. Brien       1936                    G.E. Garven        1938                Irene Cooper 1940
Brooklyn, New York                      Jordan, Pennsylvania                         Chattanooga, Tennessee        Valdosta, Georgia                    Detroit, Michigan
 
 
 
 
 
Laura Harding          1945        Richard Weiss       1947        Henry B Weiss   1947                   Thomas Peterson  1947           Harry Schutz       1953 
Westmont, New Jersey                Avon , Pennsylvania            Avon, Pennsylvania                 White Plains, New York              Frankford, Pennsylvania
 
 
 
 
 
Sadie Caldwell           1957      Luther Cromell     1957            Theresa Bedard      1965                Joe Barrish          1966               Marion Priest       1966
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania           E. Brunswick, Maine        Fitchburg, Massachusetts                     Boston, Massachusetts            Mays Landing, New Jersey
 
 
 
 
 
D.B. Edwards                              Hal Hensel                                        E.S. Knowlton                            Moe McNiel                   Anna L. Morris
Tyler, Alabama                         Jacksonville Florida                              Pasadena, California           Springpaut, Michigan        Dallastown Pennsylvania
 
 
Central Grammer School  1902-1982
                  
 

Comments