The Senior Class of Robert E. Lee High School 1954, Jacksonville, Fl

Robert E. Lee High School Riverside Avondale Jacksonville Florida
Click her to view the Outstanding Graduates of 1954

John Moxley, Edward Hurst, Doris Butts, Mrs. Mizell, Erma Dean Howell, Beverly Trout, Everett Crews


Rodney Brimhall, Milton Legate, Betty Jane Anderson,Mrs. Virgie Cone , Miss Dorothy Thomas
Millie Parks, Pierce Long, Maxie Waddell


James Warren, Frank Lord, Nelson McArthur, Mr. Bob Lockett
John Cavanaugh, Sidney Smith, Thomas Driggers

Shirley Grosvenor, Marilyn Shepherd, Jane Graddy, Mrs. Kitty Brockett
Nita Yarbrough, Nancy Wise, Holly Carter


 
Suzanne Dee Alberti 
College- Study Hall Moniter,Red Cross
Rep; Delta Y- Teens













Carl Louis Alford
Business


Lavonia Lee Allen
Business- Powder Puff Football Game





Marlene L Amick
Business-Junior Class Reporter


Betty Jane Anderson
College- Sec Senior Class
Editor- Traveler;Student Council





Jack Ernest Anderson
General- Gamma Hi-Y;Glee
Club.

Andrew L. Anderson
College- Sgt. at Arms;Delta Hi-Y
Glee Club;Swimming; Latin Club






William Anderson
College
"Merry Widow" Glee Club.

Donald R. Armstrong
College






Catherin P. Arnold
College- Sec French Club;
Thespians:Stage Crew

Edna Jane Aspinwall
Business- Fleur de Lis; Varsity
Softball;Varsity Volleyball; Jubilee;Student Council Rep
Shirlie Marion Austin
Business 


David Samuel Baker
College- Junior Boys 
Fashion Show.





Jackie Ann Baker
General-Sigma Y- Teens
Social Chairman; Chorus;
Band; Sr. Girls Rep.

James Lowell Baldwin
General- Camera Clug;
Kappa Hi-Y





Martha O. Ballantine
General- Sigma Y-Teens;
Fleur de Lis; Powder Puff
Football Game;Varsity 
Basketball; Varsity Volleyball.

Miriam Barakat
Business- Majorette



Adrianne Barrett
General- Sigma Y- Teens
Fleur de Lis; Glee Club

Jacklyn I. Barriger
General- Study Hall Moniter







Don King Barton
College- Track; Spanish 
Club; Hi-Y

Phyliss Anne Bassett
Business- Majorette; Red Cross Rep;Y-Teen
Spanish Club; Swimming Team




Elsie Jo Ann Batton
Business- Glee Club; Band
Red Cross Rep.; Latin
Club

Ted Dwight Bayley, Jr.
General- Glee Club; Kappa
Hi-Y.
 

 
Doris Ruth Beach 
Business- Fleur de Lis


Betty Jane Beaudrot
General- Beta Y Teens; Rainbow Girls;Powder Puff Team; Latin Club; Pep Squad



Mary Ann Becker
General- Glee Club; Beta Y-
Teens; Powder Puff Team;
Latin Club; Jubilee.

Donald Gene Bengel
General-






Marion F. Bethea
Business- Glee Club; Y-Teens
Powder Puff Team.

Blythe Bibbens
College- Latin Club; French
Club; Thespians; Radio Guild;
Student Council Rep.




Alma Louise Bishop
Business- Glee Club; 
Majorette; Student Council Rep



Barbara Bishop





Sharon T. Blalock
General- Student Council Rep;
Spanish Club; Pep Squad;
Majorette; Rainbow Girls;


Joyce Blitchington
National Honor Society





William Blount

Samuel Bono
College- Band; National
Forensic League

James C. Bowman
General
 








Ann Marie Bradford
College-Glee Club; Fleur de
Lis.

Carroll J. Brantley
College






Ray H Breedlove
General

Alton Russell Brim
General- Outstanding Graduate; Glee Club;







Rodney L. Brimhall
College- Outstanding Graduate; Pres. Senior Class; Football Mgr. ;Glee
Club

Nancy T. Brodmerkel
General- Beta Y- Teens




Jacquelyn Browning
Business- Outstanding 
Graduate; Sgt.-at Arms;
Varsity Basketball;Student Council Rep.

Carolyn M. Bryan
General- Beta Y-Teens
Annual Rep.



Jane Buckner
College-Majorette; Classical
League; Powder Puff Team;
Student Council Rep.

Beverly J Burdick
Business- Fleur de Lis; Girls
Advisory Board.


 

 
Doris R. Burnham
General- Delta Y- Teens
Spanish Club.
 







Ralph Edwin Butcher
College


Shirley W. Butler
College-Rainbow Girls






Doris Jean Butts
Business- Delta Y-Teens
Glee Club; Pep Squad;
Mid Year Senior Class

Roy D. Calderon
Business- Study Hall Moniter






Eleanor Belle Callon
College- Jr. Classical League
National Honor Society

Earl Kenneth Cain
College- Baseball






Nancy Joanne Camp
Business- Red cross Rep.
Powder Puff Game; Jubilee

Billie Carol Campbell
College- Glee Club;French
Club;Pep Squad.





Frances Nell Carter
General- Thespians; Glee Club
Powder Puff Game.


Juan Marie Casey
General- Band
Louise Cason
Business



Shirley Faye Causey
Business- Softball team





John Cavanagh
College- Chaplain;Treas. Senior Boys Clug;Swimming
Student Council Rep.

Barbara F. Caverly
College- Latin Club;French Club; Swimming; Home Room Rep.



James R. Chamberlain
General-Spanish Club

Hazel J. Champion
Business








Robert A. Chancey
College- Hi-Y; Camera Club

Neil Chonin
College- Basketball; Student Council Rep.





Jo Ann K. Christensen
General- Fleur de Lis; Powder Puff Game


Joan L. Christensen
General






Patsy Gayle Christie
College-Sigma Y-Teens Glee Club;Red Cross


Hazel Ann Clarke
College- Thespians; Sec Radio Guild; French Play.



                                                                       .

 

 
Betty Rose Clark 
General- Glee Club


Harry G. Clark
General- Latin Club






James C. Clark
College-Football Pres. Latin Club

Joseph Carlton Cobb
College- Alpha Hi-Y; Jr. Classical League





Sarah C. Coleman
College-Delta Y-Teem; French Club;


Earline Lee Coleman
Business- Glee Club






Katherine Coles


Hilda Evelyn Cooper
General- Red Cross Rep.
Jubilee; Annual Rep.;Glee Club.





Milton St. G. Cooper
College- Football




Elda Nona Copeland
Business- Annual Rep; Glee Club; Powder Puff Teem.



Shirley A. Copeland
General- Glee Club; The Merry
Widow.

Jimmy W. Corell
College- Basketball, Baseball;
Delta Hi-Y
Juanita M. Courty 
Business










Everett Crews
General- Calendar; Track;
Mid Year Senior Class

Gary O'Dell Crosby
General-Glee Club; Merry Widow






Barbara A. Dale
College- Pep Squad;Glee Club; Red Cross Rep.

Mary Estelle Dana
Business






Herman J. Dance
College- Beta Hi-Y; Football; Basketball


Downie Deen
College





Robert Delaney
College-Annual Staff


William T. Denmark
Hall Moniter






Helio Ridley DeSoto
General-Glee Club;Thespians;


Leonard A. Dill
General- French Club; Camera Club
 

 
Carol Anne Dingman 
Business- Swimming









 


Philip Davis Diuguid
College

John Ernest Doering
Library Staff







Billy Doll
College-Track; Basketball


Michael J. Donaghy
General





Marion Dortch
Business

Martha Douglas
Business-Pep Squad;Student Council Rep.;Deans Staff
Annual Rep.





Robert E. Doyle
Business- Hall Moniter

Gene Scott Drawdy
General-Football;Radio Guild;
Office Staff




Margaret Drew
College-Swimming; Treas. Fleur de Lis;Office Staff;
French Club

Tommy Driggers
General-Football








Anna D. Dugger 
College-Band Junior Players
Thespians

Charles R. Du Pree Jr.
General







Janet Irene Du Pree
Business-Student Council Spanish Club

Sam Durden






Robert Eiserman Jr.
College

Shirley Ann Elian
Business-Jr. Players;Thespians;Powder Puff Game.






Marcia Nell Ellis
General-Glee Club;Powder Puff Game;Home Room Rep

Mary Ann Ellis
Business






Frances O.Ennis
Business-Annual Rep;Student Council; Powder Puff Game.

Trent R. Estabrook
General





Ann Louise Evans
College-Glee Club;Merry Widow;Band Minstrel;Future
Nurses Club.

Harold Lanson Estep
General-Treas. Camera Club
 

 
Mary K. Ewing 
General-Powder Puff Team


Martha Lee Ezell
General- Delta Y-Teens
Student Council; Glee Club





Ronald deMille Fell
College-Gamma Hi-Y 
Basksetball

George K. Fenters
College-Pres. of Junior Players





Mary K. Forrest
General- Red Cross:Glee Club


Judy Ann Franklin
General-Band;Forensic Frolics
Fleur de Lis






Carryl B. Franks
General


John Frederick Franz
General-Cross Country
Track; Swimming





Alfred Freidlin
College- Outstanding Graduate;Annual Staff; Business manager, Blue & Grey; quill & Scroll

Don Reid Fudge
College-Alpha Hi Y




Elizabeth Jervey Fuss
College-Sr Girls Advisory Council;Student Council.

Shirley Kay Fussell
General- Swimming, Red Cross ; Glee Club
Robert  Gardner
College- Football










Jerry Garrett


Artiena Marie Gayle
Business-Softball Team








Lyndell P. George
General-Outstanding Graduate; Captain Football;Baseball

Shirley E. Gillespie
Business

   




Joyce W. Gillespie
Business- Forensic Frolics;Majorette,Pep Squad

Knox Gillis, Jr
College- Student Council





Edward J. Gilmore
General-Latin Club Vice Pres.
Beta Hi-Y Treas.

Anna Gionis
Business-Outstanding Graduate, Annual Staff;National Honor Society
Spanish Club




Annette L. Glover
Business-Band; Jubilee

Albert D. Godwin
College-Glee Club
 

 
John Rafeal Gomez
College- Kappa Hi-Y 
Pep Squad
.







Robert A. Gorman
College- Manager Baseball Team


Jane Craig Graddy
General-Sec Senior Girls Club
Thespians





Richard F. Gray


Shirley A. Green
Business-Mascot Sr. Fellows Club






Lawton R. Green
General-Weightlifting Team;
Glee Club

William M Greene
College-Outstanding Graduate; Band 






James Fain Greene
General


Sarah Terry Gregson
Business






Shirley J. Grosvenor
Business-Pres. Sr Girls Club;
Student Council.

Patsy Elizabeth Hair
General- Forensic Frolics;
Fleur de Lis.
Betty Hall
Business-Red Cross Rep.

Judith Cecelia Hall
Colege- Sr. Girls Advisory Council






Betty Ann Hammock
Business


Michael A. Hancock
College-French Club






Lee Hand
College- Hi-Y

Barbara Ruth Hanger
College-thespians; National Honor Society







Nancy Alice Hansley
College-Jubilee;French Club;
Glee Club.

Douglas S. Harden
General-Delta Hi-Y






Joyce Hardin
Business-Student Council


Carolyn E. Harrison
General- Glee Club; Thespians





John M. Harrison
General-Red Cross Rep.

Mary C. Harrod
General

 

 
Posey Ruth Harvey 
College-Delta Y- Teens;Fleur de Lis; Deans Staff;Pep Squad; Spanish Club

Janice Ruth Hawker
Business- National Honor Society;Jubilee




James Frank Healey
College-Band;Glee Club

Richard L. Heines
College-Alpha Hi-Y;Swimming;Football;
BasketBall





Bobby F. Hendee
College-Swimming;
Basketball;Latin Club

Jackie E. Henderson
Business






Beverly E. Henry
Business-Library Council Treas.;Duval County Library 
Council

Sandra Jean Hicklin
General-Majorette; Pep Squad




Jane Hicks
College-Thespian;Fleur de Lis; Latin Club;Spanish Club


Ralph J. Hochman
College-Merry Widow, Glee Club;Weightlifting Team.





Barbara Ann Hodges
Business-Glee Club

Martha E. Hodges
College-Swimming;Spanish
Club
Kenneth S. Hodges 
College- Alpha Hi-Y Treas.










Barbara M. Hogan
General- Pep Squad;Student 
Council

Wanda B. Hogan
General- Glee Club;Student Council Rep.





Judith Helen Holmes
College-Jubilee


Dennis Daniel Hood
General-Office Staff; Spanish
Club.





Lemuel H. Hoover
College- Football;Track


Betty Faye Horner
College-Glee Club Spanish 
Club





Martha A. Howell
College-Glee Club


Erma Dean Howell
Business-Treas. Mid Year Senior Class






John T. Howson
College-Football, French Club


Doris Ann Hudmon
Business-Glee Club
 

 
Edward Lewis Hurst 
General- Vice Pres. Mid Year
Senior Class









Mary Bailey Inabinet
General- Office Staff
Fleur de Lis.

Anis Ira
College-Thespians; Spanish
Club Annual Rep.





Betty Jane Jackson
College-Student Council
Outstanding Graduate

Nancy Jackson








Katherine F. Jarrett
Business-Fleur de Lis

Syd Jenkins
College







Bertha Louell Johns
Business-Glee Club Fleur de Lis.

Edward C. Johnson
College-Football;Thespians;
Debate Club





Clemey J. Johnson Jr,
College

Joyce Ann Johnson
General-Fleur de Lis;Basketball;Softball
Paul M. Johnson
College


Patricia G. Johnson
Business- Glee Club
\





Wm. W. Johnson Jr
College-Spanish Club


Nancy Johnston
College-Cheerleader;Annual
Staff; French Club






Beverley P Jones
College-Majorette;Student Council; Annual Rep


David Marcus Jones
General- Cross Country Team




Pat Ann Jones
General

Janice Louise Jordan
Business- Pep Squad








Joseph M. Jordan
College-Pres. Gamma Hi-Y
Basketball, Track


Shirley Ann Judd
College- Glee Club





Lynn F. Karsman
College- Spanish Club

William G. Katibah, Jr
College- Pres. Student Council;Football;Glee Club






 

 
Margaret B Kearns 
Business-Secretarial Training


Barbara Raye Kelly
General






Franklin Troy King
General



Georgia Dell King
College-Glee Club Travel Club




James Chester King
General-Football Basketball


Shirley Ann Kitts
Business






Jennie K. Klicker
General- Annual Rep

Ralph Knabb
General-Track Team; Cross
Country Team







John Knolt
General

Florence A. Koscielny
College-Glee Club Deans Staff







Marlene E. Lackman
General-Fleur de Lis; Thespians

Ann Lacy
College
Jack Duane LaForge
General-Band


C. Graham Laidlaw
Student Council





Dorothy L. Laumer
College-Outstanding Graduate; Radio Guild

Bobbie Lavern







Betty Joyce Lawrence
General



Lutrelle Lawrence
Business-Swimming;Glee Club



Vivian Louise Leach                
General- Glee Club;French Club


Frank Milton Legate
College-Vice Pres. Sr Class





Glenda V LeViner
Business-Pep Squad


Fred H. Levy
College-Football, Basketball





Lewis Irma Lee
College-Glee Club


Harriett Jane Lewis
Pep Squad. National Honor Society

 
 

 
William Sam Lipps
College- Latin Club
Glee Club 









Betty Lorena Long
General-Driver Training



Ernest Pierce Long
College- Chap. Senior Class
Student Council





Florine C. Lorberg
College- Pep Squad Latin Club Glee Club

Frank Elmore Lord
College- Football;Baseball;
Basketball; student council





Raymond L Lush
College


Nancy J MacKinnon
General Travel Club
Rainbow Girls; Fleur de Lis





Telfair Mahaffy
College- Swimming; Calendar


Ann Y. Manassa
General
Fleur de Lis






Joyce Lynn Mangels
College- Majorette;Band 
Rainbow Girls


Fredric Harold Mann
General- Study Hall Monitar

Ernest Markowitz
College- Basketball 


Joseph J. Martin
General






Robert R. Massey
College


Ann Maurine Matney
College- Sigma Y Teens
Glee Club






Barbara Ann Mays
Business

Sylvia Ann McAlum








William N. McArthur
College- Football

Robert G. McCants
General - Vice Pres. Delta Hi-Y; Latin Club






Sallie Avis McConnell
Business- Student Council;Annual Rep.

Billie E. McCormack
Business-Jubilee; Study Hall Moniter





Margaret Clara McCullough
Business- Red Cross Rep


Annie L McDonald

 

 
Anaberta Magill
Business
 


Mary E. McIlrath
College- Sr. Girls Advisory Council; Spanish Club





Bernard Woodrow  Mckendree
College-Band; Librarian;photographer

Jacqueline McLendon
College- outstanding graduate, Quill & Scroll ; Annual Staff





Robert Lee McLeod
College-Radio Guild, Glee Club


Joy Lee Melton
College- Beta Y Teens; Red Cross; French Club






Grover W. Menzie
General-Football Student Prayer 
Council

Sandra Kay Merritt
General-Delta Y teens






Mary Elizabeth Miller
Business


Gail L Miller
Business- Annual Rep






Betty Jean Minchew
Business

Joyce C Minchew
General - Red Cross Spanish
Club
Wesley Robert Mizell
Business 











Robert Mock Tyler
General- Football, track;baseball;Red cross Rep

Vivian Moody
Business-Spanish Club






Kathryn C Morgan
General-Beta Y teens Fleur de Lis


Juanita C Morgan
Business- Pep Squad





Patricia A Morrison
College

Jan Morrow
College- Jr. Classical League
Red cross Rep







John Moxley
College- President mid senior class

Marvin T Murphy
Genmeral






Joan A. Nachbaur
College - Jr Classical League
Fleur de Lis;Basketball



Marlene Mabel Nall
General- Delta Y Teens 
Spanish Club



 

 
Frances Rose Nash
General- Fleur de Lis
Beta Y- Teens Rainbow
Girls 







Gloria P  Nasrallah
General-Glee Club;Junior classical league

Norman Nassir
College-Spanish Club






Doran L Neal
General- Camera Club

Saundra S Newcomer
College- Sigma Y Teens
Program Chairman






Paul Newman
College- Editor, Thespians
Band

Mary Jane Newsom
Business-Rainbow Girls Spanish Club





Jackie Ann Nicks
General-Annual Rep; Fleur de Lis


Charles M. North
College- Glee Club






Jack Terrell  O'Brien
General- Football

Sylvia C. Oding
College- Glee Club;Classical
League
Ida Belle O'Grady
Business 



Webb B. Olliphant
College-Alpha Hi Y ; Student Council;Annual Staff




Lillian  L Ortagus
Business- Glee Club; Pep Squad

Sandra Kay Osborne
Business- Fleur de Lis' Beta Y teens Swimming Team





Sara Eleene Osborne
Business


Joan Carolyn Owens
General-Thespians; Majorette;
Office Staff






Ann Gaines Pace
General- Latin Club;Annual 
Rep

William N. Pace
Business- National   Honor Society





Mary Kay Pafford
College- Band; Swimming Team;Glee Club


Elinor Sue Pajcic
College- Spanish Club;
National Honor Society




Lawrence B. Parker
General - Office Staff

Mildred Lee Parks
College- Sec Student Council
Annual Art  Editor
 

 
Lester J Parmenter
General-Football, Track,
Camera Club
 
Margaret Parmenter
Business






Christine Parnaby
Business-Pres Beta Y Teens

Harry Allison
College- Camera Club







Patricia G. Patrick
Sigma Y Teens Rainbow Girls

Clare Roffins Patton
College- Delta Y Teens' Latin
Club;






William Lyle
college-Varsity Baskerball

Jean A. Peacock
College- Cheerleader; National Honor Society;Student CouncilRep





Phyllis Pelton
General

Phyllis A Pennywitt
Business- Spanish Club
Annual Rep. Student Council Rep





Frederick M Perdue
College- Glee Club


Thomas E. Perry Jr.
General- Alpha Hi Y;Track
Jean Phillips 










Peggy Joyce Pickett
Business- Fleur de Lis;Pep Squad

Walter W. Poole
General- Glee Club; Band;Thespians




Budd T. Porter
College- Treas. National Honor Society

Janice Sylvia Porter
Business








Mary JoAnn Poulos
Business-Fleur de Lis



Fred Arthur Rabe
College- Stage manager;Student council



Joan R. Ragans
College- National Honor Society;Glee Club

Mary E. Ramos
Business- Fleur de Lis;Red Cross Rep.






Carolyn Ray Ray
General- Delta Y Teens

Joseph Allen Reed
College-Junior Classical League; Basketball Varsity Football
 

 
Everette Eugene Rees
College 










Lawrence E. Reese
College


Dorothy Sue Register
Business- Student Council ; Fleur de Lis;Glee  Cllub






Fack L Reichenback
General-Varsity Football


Margaret Reid
College- Outstanding Graduate; Rainbow Girls;





Mary Jeanne Reid
College- Sigma Y Teens; Spanish Club

Barbara E. Repoff
General-Fleur de Lis






Franklin D. Resnick
College-Annual Staff

Carolyn E. Reynolds
Business- Rainbow Girls;
Pep Squad






Duane A Reynolds
College


Joyce Y Rhoden
Business
Betty Ann Rhodes
College- Student Council Rep
swimming,glee club
 


Frances C Rhodes
College- Delta Y Teens





Gary N Richardson
General-Band

Annette J Richmire
College- Jr. Classical League
French Club






Barbara Ann Rivers
College-Glee Club

Stanley C Robinson
College- Latin Club








Celeste Diane Roess
General- band


Emrieann Robinson
College- Glee Club;Rainbow Girls






Lois Inez Rogers
Business-Deans Staff


Eileen N Rosseland
General






Thomas J Sadler
Business-County Library Council;Camera Club;Track


Joanna E Rucker
College-Latin Club;French Club;Junior Classical League
 

 
Sandra Adele Safer
College- Annual Staff
Fleur de Lis

Sollie Safer
College- Annual Staff Business mgr.;Outstanding Graduate




Eddie Joseph Salem
College-Latin Club

Thomas E. Sandlin
General - Student Council;Track 







Aubrey D Sawyer,Jr.
College-Delta Hi Y Swimming Team

William Oliver Scaife
College- Outstanding Graduate;Student Council;National Honor Society



Francine M Schemer
College

Betty Joyce Scherrer
Business- Library Council







Cynthia J Segraves
College- Spanish Club;Student Council;Annual Staff

Walter Carl Seiler
College-Track






Mary A Shantz
General-Glee Club;French Club

Roger V. Sheffield
College-Latin Club

Marilyn C. Shepherd
General- Outstanding Graduate
National Honor Society,Rainbow Girls 










Patricia Anne Siegel
College- Fleur de Lis;Office staff;Pep Squad

June Ethelyn Sillay
College- French Club Pep Squad




Claudia Silverman
Fleur de Lis;French Club; Annual Rep

Janice Irma Skinner
Business-Pres soph. Girls Club






Lola Arlene Smith
College; Latin Club


Delores J Smith
College-Majorette



 



Marjorie Ann Smith
Business- Library Council


Mary Francis Smith
General- Glee Club; French Club; Annual Rep





Sidney Lee Smith
College-Baseball;Basketball

Wilson Leland Smith
Business- Football;Track






 

 
Geraldine Spears
Business- Glee Club
Pep Squad










Sarah Ann Spence
College-Glee Club;Spanish Club

Claude C Springs
Business-Football;National Honor Society







Jane Stainback


Frances Rae Stalls
Business-Pres. Travel Club
Red Cross Rep




Eugenia Stathis
Business-Annual Staff;Quill & Scroll

Diane G Steagall
College-Thespians;Fleur de lis; Spanish Club






Helen Maxine Steed
Business-Glee Club

Elby J Steger
General







Jane M Stephens
Business


John C Stevens
General






Toby Faye Stevens
Business-Deans Staff; Student
Council
 


Hellen Gail Stillman
College-Glee Club;Pep Squad





Charles Thomas Stitt
General- Football

Wayne M Stone
Business-baseball








Tommy H Stoudenmire
General-Baseball

Gayle R. Stracener
College- Spanish Club







Kenny A. Strickland
College-Delta Hi Y ;Track;
Camera Club


Barbara Sue Stroud
General






Roberta F.Stuart
College-Sec Library Council


Nelda G Sullivan
Fleur de Llis;Glee Cllub







Jimmy S Sullivan
Business-Track; Glee Club


Gerald E. Sullivan
French Club Spanish Club




 

 
Lavonia P Swinford
Business-Red Cross Rep
Annual Rep.


Jerome Szeliga
College-Band





Henry Talton
College-Band;Jr. Classical League

Charlotte A Tanner
Business-Fleur de Lis; Deans Staff






Charlotte G Tarratus
College-Thespians;Band;
Glee Club


Ernestine Ann Taylor
General






Michael David Thier
College- Office Staff; Latin
Club


Kate Thompson
College-Cheerleader;Annual Staff
French Club



Lawrence L Thompson
General-Football


Janice P Thompson
Business- Majorette;






Verna Ree Thompson
College- Glee Club


Jane C Thurmond
General- Glee Club
Alita Gay Tomlinson 
College- Sigma Y Teens;Glee Club; Pep Squad










Gene Lamar Tompkins


Sheldon M Torn
Band; Glee Club







Nathan J Travassos
General

Beverly Dean Trout
Business-Red Cross; Mid Year 
Senior Class







Gene Tyler



Susie Ruth Tyler
College- French Club; Head 
Cheerleader





Sylvia Anne Tyner
Business- Fleur de Lis;Annual Rep


Salira Gayle Utsey
College- Rainbow Girls;Deans 
Staff




Catherine M Volbeda



Urane F Valentine
College-Beta Y teens

 

 
K.T. VonLandingham
College- Jr. Classical League;Football; Basketball








Marion C Vanzant
Business- Glee Club
Sigma Y Teens

Hazel E Vaughan 
General-Rainbow Girls; Latin Club 





Gerard J Verney
College-Cross Country;
Track

Garnett W Vining
General







Lelius Maxie Waddell
General-Calendar;Track;;
Football; Baseball

Alan F Wager
College






James P Warren Jr
College :Football Vice Pres of Student Council


John D Warren
College- Basketball






Bill A Watson
General-Annual Staff


Mildred Way
College-National Honor Society
Winifred Way
College- Sec. National Honor
Society, French Club, Spanish Club;Reporter for the Times Union 


William G. Weaver
General



Joye Anna Webb 
General- Travel Club

Emory T. Weldon
General









William A Wesseling
General-Camera Club;Travel 
Club


Edward H West
College- Swimming Team




Margaret A Whaley
Business


Tommie E Whigham
Business- Rainbow Girls







Lillian Kathryn White
College-Spanish Club;Latin
Club

Virginia Louise White
Business-Sigma Y Teens






Nancy Lynn Williams
College-Delta Y Teens;Glee
Club


Walter Lee Williams
College-Delta Hi Y
 

 
John C Williamson
Gamma Hi Y Camera Club 

Dale Jerome Willis
College-Baseball;Beta Hi Y








Bruce Wilson

Amy Ruth Wingo
Business









Margie R. Winterburn
College- Associate Editor, Traveler;cheerleader

Edward J. Wirhousky






Nancy Wise
College- Sr Girls Chaplain
Pres. Beta Y Teens


Joan Lynn Wolfe
College- Fleur de  Lis
Pep Squad





Linda Carve Wood
College- Fleur de Lis;


Frances J Woodcock
General






Catherine Woodcock
General- Band Thespians


A.L. Woodham Jr
General-Office Staff; Red Cross Staff
Roberta J Woodman
College- Sec Beta Y Teens
Swimming Pep Squad 










Lou Ann Woods
College-Band Glee Club

Harriett Woodward
Business-Deans Staff; Fleur de Lis ;Student Council







Herman C Woodward
General-


Sue Wright
College-Collumn LEditor Traveler;Calendar





Virginia J Yarbrough
College-Red Cross Rep. Student Council Rep

William C Yarbrough
General- Football Basketball;Baseball





Marilyn Anne Yates
College- Glee Club

Janice Youngblood
Basketball;Annual Rep







John Zeitlilnger 
General- Glee Club

Lucille Therese Zgoda
 




















Comments